Telephone: 08 8355 7000
Telephone International: +61 8 8355 7000
Fax: 08 8355 7070
Monday - Friday: 8am till 4pm
Cudmore Terrace, Henley Beach SA 5022

State Representatives

If you have achieved state level, please click here and advise of the details.

Name Competition
Anaïs Victor National Open Water 5kms Under 15’s, 14th Feb, Mooloolaba QLD
Beau Nunan SA Under 15 Football Team, 23rd-31st July, Maroochydore QLD
Callum Park SA Under 15 Football Team, 23rd-31st July, Maroochydore QLD
Charley Jacobs SSSSA Interstate Golf Championships, 14th-19th Aug, Southern Fleurieu SA
Charli Smyth Kayak/Canoe Kayak National Titles, Perth WA
Courtney Lewis State Athletics - Para-Athlete, Adelaide
Courtney Mitchell National Training Centre Challenge - Soccer, AIS Canberra
Dalyce Jenner SSSSA Girls Soccer , 20th-26th Aug, Port Kennedy WA
Dylan Lawrence SSSSA Hockey Team, 6th - 13th Aug, Melbourne VIC
Dylan Wood State Lacrosse Team, Perth WA
Ebonie Smith Women’s Country Cricket Championships- represented Northern Territory, January, Mount Gambier SA
Eliza Joynes SA Under 16 Basketball Team, July, Melbourne
Emil Viljoen Navy ARSL Open, Shellharbour NSW
Emily Lewis State Under 18 Girls Hockey, Lauceston TAS
Emma Kitto Under 15 South Australian Hockey, April, Woollongong NSW
Gemma Tuhoro SSSSA Girls Soccer, 20th-26th August, Port Kennedy WA
Izak Rankine  SA 2016 NAB AFL Under 16 Championships, June - July
Jack Lukosius SA 2016 NAB AFL Under 16 Championships, June - July
Jackson Mead SA Under 15 Football Team, 23rd-31st July, Maroochydore QLD
Jade de Beer Navy ASRL Open (Australian Surf Rowing League), 19th-21st Feb, Shellharbour NSW
James Heyzer SSSSA Hockey Team, 6th - 13th Aug, Melbourne VIC
Jameus Arahanga Under 15 State Rugby Union, Sydney Melbourne Adelaide
Jamie Smith SSSSA Interstate Golf Championships, 14th-19th Aug, Southern Fleurieu SA
Jarrad Drizners National Track Championships, 3rd-6th Feb, Adelaide
Jesse Ellis Surf lifesaving  State development team, 7th-11th Jan, Torquay VIC
Jesse Ellis Kayak/Canoe Kayak National Titles, Perth WA
Jesse Froud Under 18 State Lacrosse Team, Perth WA
Kate Webber CANA Championships - Netball, 1st-8th Oct, Townsville
Keith Edison Senior State Badminton Team, 29th Feb- 5th March, Melbourne VIC
Kerina Del Borrello SA Under 15 Girls Football Team, 23rd-31st July, Maroochydore QLD
Kiana Ponce Castro Australian Figure Skating Championships, 25th Nov-2nd Dec, Docklands VIC
Kiraley Ewens FISAF Aerobics Nationals, 25th-31st July, Brisbane  QLD
Lili Stevens Hockey SA U14 Girls Invitational Hockey Team, Warrnambool VIC
Lincoln Loughry Under 14 Kayaking Nationals, 2nd-7th March, Perth WA
Lincoln Potter State Lacrosse Team, Perth WA
Luke Edwards SA Under 15 Football Team, 23rd-31st July, Maroochydore QLD
Makayla Roberts Under 14s State Water Polo team, March, Albury Wodonga NSW
Manley Barnett SSSSA Soccer, 20th-26th August, Port Kennedy WA
Meleri Mullan  Futsal Nationals, 3rd-9th Jan, Sydney
Meleri Mullan  State Soccer, June, AIS Canberra
Melissa Garner State Under 18 Hockey, 8th-16th July, Launceston TAS
Mitch Bandick National Gaelic and Hurling Tournament, Brisbane Qld
Mitchell Fairall          2016 Australian Junior National  Athletics Championships - Even High Jump, 8th-13th March, Perth WA
Monty Hill 2016 Indoor  Hockey Australian Championship – Under 18 Men, 14th-17th Jan, Wollongong NSW
Myles Watkinson SSSSA Swimming, 15th-21st Sept, Darwin NT
Nathan Dimou Futsal Nationals, 3rd-9th Jan, Sydney
Nick Blum State Athletics - Australian Junior Athletics Championships, March, Perth WA
Nick Blum SSSSA Cross Country Championships, 19th-22nd Aug, Canberra ACT
Nick Edson Wakeboarding Australian Nationals, Canberra ACT
Nick Matthews National Gymanstics Championships, 23rd May- 4th June, Melbourne VIC
Nicola Higgins U15 State Indoor Hockey, January, Wollongong NSW
Nicola Higgins State Under 18 Hockey, 8th-16th July, Launceston TAS
Nicola Higgins SSSSA Hockey Team, 6th - 13th Aug, Melbourne VIC
Noah Goldie Little Athletics State Tam U13 - 1500 walk, 24th April, Adelaide
Noah Hannaghan SA Under 15 Football Team, 23rd-31st July, Maroochydore QLD
Riley Davis SA Under 15 Football Team, 23rd-31st July, Maroochydore QLD
Riley Meldrum SA Under 16 Basketball Team, July, Melbourne
Ryan Froud National Open Water, 12th-14th Feb, Brisbane QLD
Sophie Croft Under 19 South Australia Netball Team, April, Perth WA
Sydney Wright SA Under 16 Basketball Team, July, Melbourne
Tahlia Scott SA Under 14 Basketball Team, January, Melbourne VIC
Tamika Baynes SSSSA Cross Country Championships, 19th-22nd Aug, Canberra ACT
Tex Dowdell SA Under 15 Football Team, 23rd-31st July, Maroochydore QLD
Thomas Woodward School Sport Australia Triathlon Championships, 18th-22nd April, Hervey Bay QLD
Trent Burgoyne SA Under 15 Football Team, 23rd-31st July, Maroochydore QLD
Trinity Tytler-Kelly Futsal Nationals, 3rd-9th Jan, Sydney
Tristan Edison Senior State Badminton Team, 29th Feb- 5th March, Melbourne VIC